Business Visa Information – Russia

It’s recommended that the US citizens apply for a 3-year multiple-entry Business visa regardless of the dates of entry/exit, number of entries or period of stay actually stated in the confirmation of the hotel reservation or confirmation of reception of the Business.

When applying for a 3-year multiple-entry Business visa, please indicate a three-year period of stay in the visa application form.